updown BSE Sensex Change in Points  
  35511.58 251.29  
Rise in Volume, Price & Delivery As on Jan 19, 2018 12:00AM
Company Name17-Jan-201818-Jan-201819-Jan-2018Rise in price %
Traded QtyDel.VolumePriceTraded QtyDel.VolumePriceTraded QtyDel.VolumePrice 
GRUH FINANCE 147580.0037274.00547.30150103.0046231.00594.65337560.0054089.00691.3526.32
LOTUSCHOCOLT 4253.004253.0038.109923.009923.0041.9087960.0050577.0046.0520.86
ORINTLHOTELS 129082.0045548.0053.10209277.0080673.0054.00548164.00192410.0059.7012.42
VISESH INFO 150710.00150710.000.18160080.00160080.000.19161020.00161020.000.2011.11
INDRAYNBIOTE 12.0012.004.2060.0060.004.41238.00238.004.6310.23
AXEL POLYMER 4715.004715.0025.006144.006144.0026.257660.007660.0027.5510.20
DEVAKIHSPTL 1540.001540.0017.511920.001920.0018.3815514.0011764.0019.2910.16
SANGEETAGRNT 100.00100.009.75350.00350.0010.23391.00391.0010.7410.15
VASUND.RASAY 1.001.0036.10100.00100.0037.908428.008428.0039.7510.11
KEMP 10.0010.00447.7068.0068.00470.05128.00128.00493.0010.11
GUJ POLY AVX 240.00240.0011.59247.00247.0012.16550.00550.0012.7610.09
SOM DATT FIN 2000.002000.006.073450.003450.006.3712430.0012430.006.6810.04
TN TELECOMMN 100.00100.001.40200.00200.001.4713164.0013164.001.5410.00
SANDU PHRM 12167.0012167.0035.8513468.0013468.0037.6037252.0037252.0039.359.76
ANGLOINDIAJU 50.0050.0034.351140.001140.0036.052182.002182.0037.709.75
RCL RETAIL 12000.0012000.0015.40138000.0099000.0016.22174000.00144000.0016.809.09
WONDERLA 1355.00751.00380.802708.002048.00389.9055722.009941.00415.309.05
LOTUS EYE 1195.001195.0032.4010809.0010809.0033.9518885.0018885.0035.308.95
JINDAL HOTEL 4998.004798.0067.908637.007961.0070.0023699.0019812.0073.007.51
K SERA SERA 131990.00131990.000.27458350.00458350.000.284509224.004509224.000.297.40
MADHUSDNINDS 70.0070.0018.45600.00600.0019.308350.008350.0019.807.31
ASSO PROFILE 7323.005335.00156.1032131.0022652.00163.6036681.0026877.00167.307.17
RAP MEDIA 2000.002000.008.492191.002191.008.642560.002560.009.076.83
PARAGON FIN 231.00216.0028.10782.00782.0029.001395.001295.0030.006.76
HINDFLUROCAR 7500.007500.0014.7514600.0014600.0014.8919993.0016992.0015.625.89
SHARDUL SECU 1582.001582.0045.004500.004400.0045.104705.004685.0047.355.22
GODREJCONSUM 6351.001391.00997.3560015.0014217.001032.0064552.0020611.001048.705.14
VARDHMAN TEX 2178.001092.001,415.553482.001881.001442.354810.002636.001488.255.13
12