updown BSE Sensex Change in Points  
  39298.38 246.32  
Rise Volume, Delivery & Fall in Price As on Oct 18, 2019 12:00AM
Company Name16-Oct-201917-Oct-201918-Oct-2019Rise in price %
Traded QtyDel.VolumePriceTraded QtyDel.VolumePriceTraded QtyDel.VolumePrice 
SHEMAROO. 279.00275.00248.30884.00790.00228.908411.005626.00185.50-25.29
WELPLACE. 1680.00680.0067.003749.002493.0061.4520829.0012580.0055.45-17.23
MARG LTD 633.00633.0010.615895.005895.0010.0821354.0021354.009.58-9.70
UMIYA TU. 10280.0010280.007.2235199.0035199.006.8652937.0052937.006.52-9.69
CINEVIST. 1616.001616.0013.346269.006269.0012.688826.008826.0012.05-9.67
KOHINOOR. 2910.002910.009.954429.004429.009.467136.007136.008.99-9.64
BINANI I. 3124.003124.008.107035.007035.007.7010592.0010592.007.32-9.62
ISHWARBH. 101.00101.006.45802.00802.006.131368.001368.005.83-9.61
MOTORGEN. 27.0027.0035.9532.0032.0034.2050.0050.0032.50-9.59
VERTEX S. 1200.001200.001.051520.001520.001.004960.004960.000.95-9.52
AMTEKIND. 90.0090.000.4225233.0025233.000.4028760.0028760.000.38-9.52
KARUTURI. 53201.0053201.000.2176195.0076195.000.20238371.00238371.000.19-9.52
ADMANUM . 1.001.0018.555.005.0017.6589.0089.0016.80-9.43
RATHIGRP. 202.00202.001.28300.00300.001.221040.001040.001.16-9.37
HDIL 168280.00168280.002.35391869.00391864.002.245636794.003542042.002.13-9.36
A INFRAS. 325.00325.0012.35630.00630.0011.751362.001124.0011.20-9.31
LAKSHVIL. 3467.003467.0020.956806.006806.0019.951269413.00854604.0019.00-9.30
BIL ENER. 689.00689.000.861268.001268.000.8211267.0011267.000.78-9.30
SINTEX P. 225940.00225868.002.18236901.00236901.002.081374410.001374410.001.98-9.17
GOLDL.IN. 11.0011.001.31620.00620.001.252531.002531.001.19-9.16
QUASAR I. 75.0075.0015.85500.00500.0015.15608.00608.0014.40-9.14
SUJANA M. 2.002.000.221383.001383.000.211400.001400.000.20-9.09
PADMA.TE. 1479.001479.001.335161.005161.001.275747.005747.001.21-9.02
BOMBAY R. 1927.001927.004.8027888.0027888.004.5633126.0033126.004.37-8.95
SPECTRA . 10.0010.001.2415.0015.001.1860.0060.001.13-8.87
123