updown BSE Sensex Change in Points    
  32389.96 -194.39  
Exchange Turnover As on Oct 19, 2017 12:00AM
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Prev Close (Rs.)Chg%Turnover (Rs.)
SENSEX 32,389.9632,584.35-0.601,301,242,485.00
BSE AUTO 24,826.0024,949.57-0.50286,572,644.00
BSE CARBONEX 1,712.951,723.01-0.582,108,335,520.00
BSE CPSE 1,745.441,759.70-0.81439,430,847.00
BSE GREENEX 2,726.722,739.71-0.47743,770,388.00
BSE INFRA 227.08228.87-0.78456,549,862.00
BSE IPO 4,778.054,754.640.49366,820,344.00
BSE METAL 14,541.8414,674.03-0.90167,491,934.00
BSE MIDCAP 16,076.4216,115.98-0.25883,298,526.00
BSE OIL&GAS 15,894.5616,002.81-0.68339,516,738.00
BSE POWER 2,253.222,269.89-0.73218,215,128.00
BSE REALTY 2,165.722,169.77-0.1995,981,471.00
BSE SENSEX50 10,534.2310,598.29-0.601,569,233,680.00
BSE SMALLCAP 17,081.4417,063.390.114,664,142,923.00
BSE SME IPO 1,668.381,628.242.4730,698,275.00
BSE TASIS 1,248.621,251.65-0.24791,796,942.00
BSE_BANKEX 26,842.5327,186.77-1.27596,692,074.00
BSE_CDS 18,253.6618,310.38-0.3158,338,803.00
BSE_CGS 17,485.8017,462.070.14229,312,459.00
BSE_FMCG 10,249.2810,268.13-0.18371,851,584.00
BSE_HCS 14,137.3914,170.59-0.23399,775,258.00
BSE_IT 10,360.4210,369.08-0.08355,686,346.00
BSE_PSU 8,499.288,566.48-0.78667,304,614.00
12