updown BSE Sensex Change in Points    
  31028.21 278.18  
Exchange Turnover As on May 26, 2017 12:00AM
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Prev Close (Rs.)Chg%Turnover (Rs.)
SENSEX 31,028.2130,750.030.909,661,813,475.00
BSE AUTO 23,810.7223,496.871.343,109,039,225.00
BSE CARBONEX 1,612.771,594.391.1519,084,956,526.00
BSE CPSE 1,691.661,663.151.712,902,477,101.00
BSE GREENEX 2,669.612,646.350.889,476,574,064.00
BSE INFRA 219.56215.931.681,318,439,720.00
BSE IPO 4,221.584,222.46-0.021,351,983,548.00
BSE METAL 11,413.4411,038.133.402,490,028,490.00
BSE MIDCAP 14,519.9014,227.012.066,396,368,509.00
BSE OIL&GAS 14,201.3713,912.672.081,962,706,115.00
BSE POWER 2,239.222,203.671.611,158,927,391.00
BSE REALTY 1,977.371,967.650.49668,230,328.00
BSE SENSEX50 9,925.819,832.170.9512,208,962,865.00
BSE SMALLCAP 15,086.2614,848.731.6012,490,173,404.00
BSE SME IPO 1,325.761,310.121.1910,748,432.00
BSE TASIS 1,248.621,251.65-0.247,929,890,328.00
BSE_BANKEX 26,495.2426,290.960.781,656,408,785.00
BSE_CDS 15,397.7015,160.581.56211,266,467.00
BSE_CGS 17,895.5517,636.901.471,839,325,325.00
BSE_FMCG 10,015.909,841.861.772,927,695,421.00
BSE_HCS 13,590.9413,694.96-0.763,454,907,822.00
BSE_IT 10,399.0710,368.730.291,800,209,616.00
BSE_PSU 8,743.688,646.021.134,034,242,186.00
12