updown BSE Sensex Change in Points    
  37663.56 -188.44  
Exchange Turnover As on Aug 16, 2018 12:00AM
Company NameLast Traded Price (Rs.)Prev Close (Rs.)Chg%Turnover (Rs.)
SENSEX 37,663.5637,852.00-0.509,369,552,561.00
BSE AUTO 24,271.8724,200.060.301,621,669,760.00
BSE BHARAT22 0.003,545.130.002,402,624,740.00
BSE CARBONEX 1,903.701,911.81-0.4215,587,299,309.00
BSE CPSE 1,486.641,489.47-0.191,443,068,221.00
BSE DFRGI 1,050.821,058.40-0.725,929,665,805.00
BSE DSI 456.88458.24-0.302,382,730,774.00
BSE EVI 306.82309.68-0.922,503,027,092.00
BSE GREENEX 2,886.462,886.96-0.028,518,993,283.00
BSE INFRA 205.39205.89-0.242,086,114,072.00
BSE IPO 4,768.574,775.19-0.14362,037,908.00
BSE METAL 12,662.9712,945.80-2.181,144,451,472.00
BSE MIDCAP 16,163.8016,241.66-0.484,649,520,938.00
BSE MOMEN 742.36750.61-1.105,583,596,602.00
BSE OIL&GAS 14,788.3514,859.80-0.481,279,682,269.00
BSE POWER 1,963.641,966.01-0.12440,372,057.00
BSE REALTY 2,117.842,128.03-0.48544,278,537.00
BSE SENSEX50 11,913.9511,965.06-0.4312,571,954,317.00
BSE SMALLCAP 16,709.5516,742.69-0.208,895,659,608.00
BSE SME IPO 1,814.481,813.310.0627,130,451.00
BSE TASIS 1,248.621,251.65-0.245,248,215,107.00
BSE_BANKEX 31,467.5131,670.73-0.642,447,991,318.00
BSE_CDS 21,854.1222,065.84-0.96359,572,380.00
12