RATIO - Aagam Capital Ltd.
Search Company 
You can view the most widely used ratios such as Per share, Profitability, Leverage, Liquidity, Coverage ratios etc. Besides the ratios can be viewed for a period of 5 years.
Market Cap. (Rs.) 23.25 Cr. P/BV 11.54 Book Value (Rs.) 4.03
52 Week High/Low (Rs.) 192/30 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 28/09/2019 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Reported EPS(Rs.) Net Profit Margin (%) Book Value Per Share(Rs.) Return on Networth(%)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.770.170.190.270.23
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.770.170.190.270.23
Cash EPS (Rs.)-0.760.160.190.280.24
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)4.034.794.634.444.17
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)4.034.794.634.444.17
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)0.350.330.340.470.34
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.130.170.160.300.23
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.130.170.160.280.21
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.120.170.160.280.21
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.760.160.180.260.23
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)37.0151.5048.7964.0066.94
PBIT Margin (%)36.3950.7447.3160.6162.84
PBT Margin (%)36.0050.5247.1560.5361.28
Net Profit Margin (%)-214.6149.5955.5757.1367.50
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-19.033.484.106.075.57
Return on Capital Employeed (%)3.223.563.496.405.18
Return On Assets (%)-17.563.323.945.805.41
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)8.186.707.1010.158.02
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)11.9416.6019.8224.0535.74
Quick Ratio (X)11.9416.6019.8224.0535.74
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.000.00100.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.000.000.00100.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)92.86234.64294.85735.37158.19
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-546.57230.34347.35694.16173.86
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)23.2323.2323.1923.2423.75
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)130.08137.87135.7898.48137.93
EV / EBITDA (X)351.47267.66278.24153.88206.02
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)130.18138.01136.1198.54138.06
Retention Ratios (%)0.000.000.000.00100.00
Price / BV (X)11.549.7010.0510.4811.41
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)130.25138.39136.3698.73138.23
EarningsYield-0.010.000.000.010.00